Is it allowed to smoke, eat or drink in the vehicles?

Is it allowed to smoke, eat or drink in the vehicles?

It is strictly forbidden to smoke inside the vehicles according to the Law 28/2005, 26th December, (BOE 27th December).

For reasons of hygiene, it is forbidden to eat or drink inside the vehicle.